Text Size

2006 US-1 Winners

B Tunnel        Ernie LaFleur

B Mono         Jerry Crowther

B Hydro         Chris Wood

D Tunnel        Brian Schymik

D Hydro        Steve Ball

D Mono         Jerry Crowther

E Tunnel        Brian Schymik

E Hydro        John Brown

E Mono        Jerry Crowther

F Hydro        John Brown

F Mono        Jerry Crowther

Multi Engine Rigger    Ralph Almirola

Sport 40        Brian Schymik

1/8 Scale        Ryan Hobby

 

HEAT RACING RESULTS

B Mod TUNNEL
Place Contestants Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Total
1st Ernie La Fleur 0 400 400 400 350 1550
2nd Curt Powell 400 350 0 400 400 1550
3rd Mike Crawford 300 300 400 300 225 1525
4th Ryan Hobby 400 400 225 0 400 1425
5th Will Nanney 300 300 169 169 300 1238
6th Steven Enneper 225 225 300 127 300 1177
7th Michael Zaborowski 225 175 400 300 25 1125
8th Ron Travis 96 300 225 225 225 1071
9th Russ Williamson 400 25 127 225 225 1002
10th Richard Reidlinger 25 300 300 25 350 1000
11th Fred Uftring 25 169 300 400 25 919
12th Brad Beckner 300 25 400 0 169 894
13th Laurin Schymik 127 169 225 96 225 842
14th Lynn Cooper 25 25 25 300 300 675
15th Jerry Dunlap 300 225 25 0 25 575
16th Ron Zaker Sr. 225 25 25 127 169 571
17th Jack Bennett 169 169 25 169 25 557
18th Al Archer 127 127 169 127 0 550
19th Karen Kensill 25 25 69 225 169 513
20th Steve Hansell 400 25 25 25 25 500
21st James Ellet 169 0 DQ 196 127 492
22nd Kate Crawford 144 25 169 46 96 480
23rd Steve Peak 25 0 25 400 25 475
24th Bob Kensill 0 400 25 0 0 425
25th Trint Frick 25 25 25 25 300 400
26th Alan Elzer 0 25 300 25 25 375
27th EJ Knesek 25 0 0 300 25 350
28th Brian Loy 25 225 0 25 25 300
29th Mike Schindler 25 25 225 Scratch Scratch 275
30th David Hall DQ 127 DQ 25 0 152
31st John Nanney 25 25 25 25 25 125
32nd Garry Geiselman 0 25 25 25 25 100
33rd Alan Atkins 25 0 25 Scratch Scratch 50
34th Brian Nelson 25 0 25 0 0 50

B MONO
Place Contestants Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Total
1st Jerry Crowther 400 300 400 300 400 1800
2nd Garrett Randall 400 400 300 196 300 1596
3rd Cade La Fleur 0 225 225 400 400 1250
4th Shawn Brown 225 225 300 350 127 1227
5th Ernie La Fleur 0 400 400 400 25 1225
6th Jerry Thompson 400 0 225 DQ 400 1025
7th John Borden 225 25 25 250 400 925
8th Terry Keeley 225 0 400 225 0 850
9th Walt Barney 127 300 0 175 225 827
10th David Preusse 300 300 200 0 25 825
11th Eugene VanLancker 300 25 400 25 0 750
12th David Hall 25 25 127 300 250 727
13th Phil Thomas 300 25 0 400 0 725
14th Jonathon Benedict 300 169 225 Scratch 25 719
15th Tony Jacuzzi 25 0 169 225 300 719
16th Russ Williamson 350 0 300 0 0 650
17th Steve Hansell 0 400 25 25 25 475
18th Alec Atkins 0 300 169 Scratch 0 469
19th Mike Schindler 25 400 0 Scratch Scratch 425
20th Peter Collinson 0 25 0 0 400 425
21st Bill Zuber 0 0 0 25 400 425
22nd John Nanney 0 0 169 250 Scratch 419
23rd Dick Jones 169 25 0 25 Scratch 219
24th Rod Geraghty 169 DQ DQ DQ DQ 169
25th Vincent Baumann 25 0 0 25 96 146
26th Glover Jeffcoat 25 0 25 0 69 119
27th Brian Nelson 0 25 0 Scratch Scratch 25
28th Karen Kensill 0 0 25 0 0 25
29th Bob Finn 0 25 0 0 Scratch 25
30th Branden Van Lancker 0 0 0 0 0 0

D TUNNEL
Place Contestants Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Total
1st Brian Schymik 350 400 400 400 400 1950
2nd Brad Beckner 150 400 350 400 400 1700
3rd Ernie La Fleur 400 400 400 400 25 1625
4th Alan Elzer 400 400 300 300 25 1425
5th Mike Crawford 300 225 225 300 300 1350
6th Jonathon Benedict 225 250 400 Scratch 400 1275
7th Jack Bennett 300 225 169 300 169 1163
8th Ron Travis 25 169 300 400 169 1063
9th Richard Reidinger 169 25 225 300 300 1019
10th Fred Uftring 225 225 250 0 300 1000
11th Alan Atkins 25 300 300 175 25 825
12th Kristie Frick 0 225 169 169 225 788
13th Cathy Preusse 0 250 225 0 175 650
14th Lynn Cooper 0 300 0 0 225 525
15th Greg Goans 0 0 0 225 300 525
16th Jerry Dunlap 400 25 25 Scratch Scratch 450
17th Gerry Gelselman 0 0 25 25 400 450
18th Brian Loy 25 25 25 0 0 75
19th Bob Kensill 25 0 0 0 0 25
20th Carl Graff 0 25 0 0 0 25

C-D HYDRO
Place Contestants Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Total
1st Steve Ball 400 300 300 300 225 1525
2nd John Brown 400 400 25 300 400 1525
3rd Bobby Himel 127 400 69 400 400 1396
4th Ron Zaker Jr. 300 225 300 169 225 1219
5th Allen Waddle 0 0 400 400 400 1200
6th Terry Keeley 300 25 225 250 300 1100
7th Bob Finn 400 0 0 400 300 1100
8th Bruce Jacobs 225 169 169 127 400 1090
9th Francois Peilleron 400 127 0 225 300 1052
10th Garrett Randall 25 400 300 300 0 1025
11th Dick Jones 25 400 225 127 225 1002
12th George Harris 300 69 350 225 25 969
13th Brinley Willner 225 225 225 0 169 844
14th Joe Warren 0 0 400 400 0 800
15th Mark Bullard 225 300 25 0 169 719
16th Harry Gerhart 169 300 127 96 25 717
17th Brian Loy 25 19 400 196 25 665
18th John Barr 25 25 25 225 300 600
19th Walt Barney 25 200 300 25 0 550
20th Gregg David 0 225 25 0 25 275
21st Eugene VanLancker 0 127 Scratch Scratch 0 127
22nd Rafael Almirola Jr. 0 0 25 0 25 50
23rd Bobby Stone 25 0 0 0 Scratch 25
24th Dr. Gary Turner 0 25 0 0 0 25
25th Steven Enneper 25 0 0 0 0 25
26th Alec Atkins 0 25 0 0 0 25
27th Stu Barr 0 0 0 25 0 25

SPORT 40
Place Contestants Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Total
1st Brian Schymik 127 400 400 400 300 1627
2nd Steve Peterson 400 400 400 25 400 1625
3rd David Hall 350 169 225 400 400 1544
4th David Preusse 400 400 96 300 225 1421
5th Bruce Jacobs 25 225 400 400 350 1400
6th Bob Finn 225 300 300 225 300 1350
7th Michael Zaborowski 400 400 400 25 25 1250
8th Alan Elzer 300 300 127 300 169 1196
9th John Borden 0 225 300 225 400 1150
10th Wesley Ellet 25 300 300 400 25 1050
11th Bill Zuber 300 127 169 169 225 990
12th Steve Ball 169 169 25 300 300 963
13th Harry Gerhart 300 127 225 127 169 948
14th Ron Zaker Sr. 225 127 127 300 169 948
15th Ken Stang 300 25 175 25 225 750
16th Jonathon Benedict 25 127 300 25 127 604
17th Mike Starrett 169 175 225 25 0 594
18th Richard Reidinger 25 169 169 225 0 588
19th James Ellet 25 25 25 169 175 419
20th Don Brown 175 175 25 25 0 400
21st Mike Schindler 25 0 0 25 300 350
22nd Chris Jenkins 0 300 0 Scratch 0 300
23rd Michael Laing 169 0 0 0 25 194
24th Teddy Schuman 25 0 25 25 25 100
25th Kristie Frick 25 0 25 0 0 50
26th Phil Thomas 25 0 0 0 25 50
27th Tony Jacuzzi 0 25 0 Scratch 0 25

E MONO
Place Contestants Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Total
1st Jerry Crowther 300 25 400 400 400 1525
2nd Joe Warren 400 400 400 175 25 1400
3rd Allan Hoyle 300 300 25 300 225 1150
4th Ernie La Fleur 400 0 169 225 350 1144
5th John Borden 225 225 300 25 300 1075
6th Mark Voorhies 25 400 0 400 225 1050
7th Lynn Cooper 169 300 225 169 25 888
8th Bob Finn 225 225 0 0 300 750
9th Glover Jeffcoat 0 169 300 DQ 0 469
10th Oliver Douglas 25 0 25 300 25 375
11th Tony Jacuzzi 0 119 25 0 0 144
12th Phil Thomas 27 0 25 25 25 102
13th Dick Jones 0 0 0 0 0 0

F HYDRO
Place Contestants Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Total
1st John Brown 300 400 300 400 300 1700
2nd John Barr 400 300 300 400 25 1425
3rd Ernie La Fleur 300 0 300 400 400 1400
4th Scott Whitcraft 400 0 400 0 300 1100
5th Bobby Himel 400 400 25 200 0 1025
6th Dick Jones 175 0 400 300 0 875
7th Chris Wood 25 400 300 25 0 750
8th Allen Waddle 0 300 225 225 0 750
9th Buddy Stone 300 0 350 25 DQ 675
10th Rafael Almirola Jr. 25 25 0 300 300 650
11th Harry Gerhart 0 0 169 400 25 594
12th Francois Peilleron 25 25 225 300 0 575
13th Bob Willner 0 300 175 0 Scratch 475
14th Mark Voorhies 25 25 400 0 0 450
15th Eugene VanLancker 25 400 DQ DQ 0 425
16th Gregg David 0 25 0 0 400 425
17th Joe Warren 0 0 25 DQ 400 425
18th Stu Barr 400 0 0 0 0 400
19th Dr. Gary Turner 0 0 0 75 200 275
20th Mark Bullard 225 DQ DQ DQ DQ 225
21st Bruce Jacobs 25 25 Scratch Scratch Scratch 50
22nd George Harris 0 25 25 Scratch Scratch 50
23rd Bob Finn 0 25 0 0 DQ 25

Tuesday - Wednesday

B HYDRO
Place Contestants Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Total
1st Chris Wood 25 400 350 400 400 1575
2nd Dr. Gary Turner 0 400 300 300 400 1400
3rd Ron Zaker Jr. 300 169 300 225 400 1394
4th Mark Voorhies 0 400 400 400 125 1325
5th Richard Reidinger 25 127 400 400 300 1252
6th Brad Beckner 0 300 400 225 300 1225
7th John Brown 400 225 300 250 25 1200
8th Brinley Wilner 225 127 175 300 300 1127
9th Walt Barney 0 300 175 300 300 1075
10th Ron Zaker Sr. 300 169 25 169 400 1063
11th Allen Waddle 300 400 225 25 0 950
12th Trint Frick 0 300 225 400 0 925
13th Buddy Stone 300 169 169 25 225 888
14th Bobby Himel 250 96 300 169 25 840
15th Bob Finn 200 225 0 225 169 819
16th Steve Ball 250 225 0 Scratch Scratch 475
17th Francois Peilleron 0 169 127 25 127 448
18th Dan Kramer 225 119 Scratch 25 Scratch 369
19th Michael Zaborowski 25 300 25 Scratch Scratch 350
20th Harry Gerhart 0 0 0 0 250 250
21st David Hall 225 0 0 Scratch Scratch 225
22nd Gregg David 0 0 Scratch 127 Scratch 127

D MONO
Place Contestants Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Total
1st Jerry Crowther 400 400 25 400 400 1625
2nd Ernie La Fleur 400 400 25 400 400 1625
3rd Lynn Cooper 400 400 400 300 0 1500
4th Garrett Randall 300 0 300 300 300 1200
5th Cathy Preusse 225 169 225 300 250 1169
6th Bob Finn 250 25 400 400 25 1100
7th Oliver Douglas 225 300 169 225 169 1088
8th Phil Thomas 25 250 300 25 400 1000
9th Joe Warren 300 25 400 25 25 775
10th Tony Jacuzzi 169 160 0 225 127 681
11th Cade La Fleur 0 77 300 0 300 677
12th Peter Collinson 127 96 225 169 0 617
13th Joe Knesek 169 225 0 119 0 513
14th Mark Voorhies 225 0 25 0 225 475
15th Vincent Baumann 25 175 0 225 0 425
16th Glover Jeffcoat 25 127 25 25 175 377
17th Branden VanLancker 0 25 0 25 25 75
18th Michael Laing 0 0 0 25 Scratch 25

E HYDRO
Place Contestants Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Total
1st John Borden 300 300 300 400 300 1600
2nd John Brown 300 169 400 300 400 1569
3rd Stu Barr 25 400 400 400 300 1525
4th Mark Bullard 0 400 400 300 300 1400
5th Scott Whitcraft 300 225 225 400 250 1400
6th Francois Peilleron 225 225 300 225 400 1375
7th David Preusse 25 300 300 300 400 1325
8th Ron Zaker Jr. 0 400 225 300 225 1150
9th Rafael Almirola Jr. 400 300 0 25 400 1125
10th Allen Waddle 0 400 400 0 225 1025
11th Bob Finn 0 225 300 225 0 750
12th Buddy Stone 400 0 225 0 25 650
13th Bill Zuber 350 169 127 0 Scratch 646
14th Joe Warren 0 0 0 400 225 625
15th Harry Gerhart 225 0 25 169 169 588
16th Gregg David 400 0 Scratch Scratch Scratch 400
17th Steve Wood 300 25 0 25 Scratch 350
18th Terry Keeley 25 25 25 0 225 300
19th Dick Jones 0 25 169 Scratch Scratch 194
20th Mark Voorhies 0 0 119 0 Scratch 119
21st Don Brown 0 25 Scratch Scratch Scratch 25

E TUNNEL
Place Contestants Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Total
1st Brian Schymik 400 250 400 25 400 1475
2nd Garry Geiselman 400 25 300 300 225 1250
3rd Bob Kensill 25 350 400 400 25 1200
4th Brian Loy 0 127 300 400 350 1177
5th Mike Crawford 300 225 225 0 300 1050
6th Fred Uftring 25 169 169 225 300 888
7th Alan Elzer 0 400 25 25 0 450
8th Greg Goans 0 300 0 0 25 325
9th Jack Bennett 225 96 0 0 0 321
10th Trint Frick 0 0 225 25 25 275
11th Richard Reidinger 0 25 25 0 0 50
12th Brad Beckner 0 0 0 0 0 0

1/8 SCALE
Place Contestants Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Total
1st Carl Graff 400 400 300 400 400 1900
2nd Brain Schymik 400 300 400 400 300 1800
3rd Ryan Hobby 400 400 0 400 400 1600
4th Mike Schindler 400 300 169 300 400 1569
5th Phil Thomas 0 400 400 300 400 1500
6th David Preusse 300 225 400 169 300 1394
7th Harry Gerhart 300 400 400 225 0 1325
8th Teddy Schuman 0 300 300 400 225 1225
9th Oliver Douglas 300 225 25 225 300 1075
10th Steve Peterson 300 0 300 400 25 1025
11th John Borden 225 25 225 225 225 925
12th Dan Kramer 169 25 300 169 25 688
13th Michael Laing 169 225 0 169 119 682
14th Vincent Baumann 0 300 25 125 169 619
15th Ken Stang 25 25 25 300 25 400
16th Louie Baumann 225 25 25 0 25 300
17th Bob Morton 25 25 0 Scratch Scratch 50
18th Wesley Ellet 0 25 0 Scratch Scratch 25
19th Tom David 0 0 25 Scratch Scratch 25
20th Bob Finn 0 0 0 0 25 25
21st Steve Ball 0 0 0 Scratch Scratch 0

F MONO
Place Contestants Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Total
1st Jerry Crowther 400 400 400 25 400 1625
2nd Ernie La Fleur 25 400 400 300 300 1425
3rd Francois Peilleron 25 250 200 250 400 1125
4th Mark Voorhies 400 DQ 300 25 25 750
5th Peter Collinson 0 25 DQ 300 250 575
6th Jerry Thompson 225 25 225 25 25 525
7th George Harris 25 0 25 400 25 475
8th Allan Hoyle DQ 25 Scratch 225 225 475
9th Steve Cooper 225 0 0 25 169 419
10th Joe Warren 300 25 25 Scratch 0 350
11th Dr. Gary Turner 300 0 25 0 Scratch 325
12th Dick Jones 119 75 0 0 Scratch 194
13th Glover Jeffcoat 0 0 DQ 25 25 50

MULTI ENGINE HYDRO 
Place Contestants Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Total
1st Rafael Almirola Jr. 400 400 400 400 300 1900
2nd Ernie La Fleur 400 400 25 400 400 1625
3rd Bob Finn 300 300 400 300 300 1600
4th John Brown 225 0 400 25 400 1050
5th Scott Whitcraft 300 0 0 300 350 950
6th Bob Morton 25 250 225 Scratch 225 725
7th Oliver Douglas 169 225 0 25 0 419
8th Bruce Jacobs 25 0 300 25 25 375
9th Stu Barr 300 0 0 0 0 300
10th Francois Peilleron 225 0 0 25 0 250
11th Joe Warren 25 0 25 Scratch 25 75
12th Dr. Gary Turner 25 0 0 0 25 50
13th Harry Gerhart 0 0 0 25 0 25
14th Gregg David 0 0 0 Scratch Scratch 0
15th Mark Bullard 0 0 0 Scratch Scratch 0

SPECIALTY CLASSES

F TUNNEL
Place Contestants Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Total
1st Fred Uftring 300 350 350 0 1000
2nd Greg Goans 225 300 0 25 550
3rd Mike Crawford 400 25 25 0 450
4th Bob Kensill 25 Scratch 0 Scratch 25

SPORT 20
Place Contestants Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Total
1st David Preusse 225 400 400 400 1425
2nd Michael Zaborowski 400 400 400 25 1225
3rd Steven Enneper 300 225 300 400 1225
4th Dr. Gary Turner 25 400 400 400 1225
5th Lynn Cooper 25 400 300 400 1125
6th Ken Stang 400 25 225 300 950
7th Cheryl Benedict 300 225 169 250 944
8th John Borden 300 300 300 25 925
9th Louie Baumann 400 25 400 25 850
10th Dean Werges 0 300 350 0 650
11th James Ellet 175 225 25 225 650
12th Jerry Dunlap 25 169 225 225 644
13th Steve Peak 225 0 169 225 619
14th Bill Zuber 25 25 225 250 525
15th Mark Bullard 119 300 25 69 513
16th George Wayne 400 0 0 0 400
17th Phil Thomas 0 0 0 300 300
18th Chuck Hildreth 0 0 225 25 250
19th Bob Finn 0 25 0 0 25
20th Jerry Thompson 0 0 25 0 25

SPORT 21 TUNNEL
Place Contestants Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Total
1st Brad Beckner 400 400 300 300 1400
2nd Steven Enneper 300 300 400 400 1400
3rd Jerry Dunlap 300 25 400 400 1125
4th Mike Starrett 25 300 400 300 1025
5th Richard Reidinger 400 25 300 225 950
6th Ron Travis 225 25 400 300 950
7th Greg Goans 46 225 225 400 896
8th Curt Powell 400 400 0 25 825
9th Wayne George 169 169 300 169 807
10th Kate Crawford 300 127 169 175 771
11th Laurin Schymik 25 300 225 175 725
12th Buddy Benedict 25 400 225 25 675
13th Bill Zuber 300 250 DQ 0 550
14th Kristie Frick 25 169 169 169 532
15th Karen Kensill 169 127 25 127 448
16th David Hall 400 DQ 25 0 425
17th Will Nanney 0 400 25 0 425
18th Mike Crawford 0 25 0 400 425
19th James Ellet 25 225 127 0 377
20th Brandan Van Lancker 25 175 25 127 352
21st Bruce Jacobs 0 25 300 25 350
22nd Chris Jenkins 0 25 25 300 350
23rd Al Archer 0 25 127 169 321
24th Steve Peak 25 25 25 225 300
25th Jeff Schindler 225 25 25 0 275
26th Linda Brown 127 0 25 96 248
27th Garry Geiselman 25 169 0 0 194
28th Brian Nelson 25 25 25 0 75
29th Bob Kensill 25 25 0 Scratch 50
30th Steve Hansell 0 25 25 Scratch 50

JUNIOR CLASS
Place Contestants Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Total
1st Cole Brannon 12 13 13 11 49
2nd Michelle Thomas 9 4 9 7 29
3rd Bethany Brown 3 12 6 3 24
4th Jake Nanney 6 8 2 2 18

OPEN CAT
Place Contestants Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Total
1st Bob Finn 400 225 400 400 1425
2nd Jerry Crowther 25 400 350 400 1175
3rd Chuck Hildreth 400 169 300 250 1119
4th Paul Pachmeyer 25 300 25 300 650
5th Kelly Brooks 0 400 25 225 650
6th Danny Fine 300 300 25 0 625
7th Chris Fine 300 25 25 225 575
8th Dean Werges 0 0 0 169 169
9th Greg Goans 25 25 25 25 100
10th Bob Kensill 0 25 Scratch Scratch 25
11th Steve Cooper 0 0 25 Scratch 25

OPEN MONO
Place Contestants Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Total
1st Ernie La Fleur 400 350 400 400 1550
2nd Dr. Gary Turner 300 400 25 300 1025
3rd Kelly Brooks 300 250 225 169 944
4th Chris Fine 169 300 300 127 896
5th Jerry Crowther 400 25 25 400 850
6th Paul Pachmeyer 225 25 300 0 550
7th Peter Collinson 0 25 225 225 475
8th Mark Voorhies 0 0 400 25 425
9th Steve Cooper 225 Scratch Scratch Scratch 225
10th Francois Peilleron Scratch 175 DQ 0 175
11th Danny Fine 25 25 Scratch Scratch 50
12th Dean Werges 25 0 25 Scratch 50
13th Glover Jeffcoat 25 Scratch Scratch Scratch 25
14th Tony Jacuzzi 0 Scratch Scratch Scratch 0

OPEN SPORT HYDRO
Place Contestants Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Total
1st Jerry Crowther 400 400 400 400 1600
2nd Paul Pachmeyer 300 300 25 225 850
3rd John Borden 25 25 300 300 650
4th Chris Fine 0 25 Scratch 0 25
5th Dean Werges 0 0 0 0 0
6th Searlett Bullard 0 Scratch Scratch Scratch 0
7th Steve Peterson 0 Scratch Scratch Scratch 0
8th John Brown 0 Scratch Scratch Scratch 0

 

OVAL TIME TRIAL RESULTS.

POSITION Speed

B Mod TUNNEL
Mike Zaborowski 29.052
Ernie LaFleur 30.529
Steven Enneper 35.724
Will Nanney 35.724
Mike Crawford 37.478
Ryan Hobby 37.641
Curt Powell No Time

B HYDRO
Ron Zaker Jr. 21.121
Chris Wood 22.494
Mark Voorhies 22.757
Doc Turner 26.213
Richard Reidinger 28.471

B MONO
Jerry Crowther 28.110
Cade LaFleur 31.495
Shawn Brown 32.388
John Borden 32.605
Randall Garrett 37.317

D MONO
Jerry Crowther 25.968
Ernie LaFleur 26.717
Lynn Cooper 27.367
Garrett Randall 30.698
Cathy Preusse No Time

D HYDRO
Ron Zaker Jr. 20.382
John Brown 23.582
Allen Waddle 23.902
Steve Ball 24.372
Bobby Himel No Time

D TUNNEL
Brian Schymik 31.317
Brad Beckner 32.091
Ernie LaFleur 32.515
Alan Elzer 33.058
Mike Crawford 33.668

E MONO
Jerry Crowther 25.156
Ernie LaFleur 25.687
John Borden 27.758
Allan Hoyle 30.907
Joe Warren No Time



E HYDRO
Stu Barr 19.184
John Brown 21.427
Mark Bullard 21.631
John Borden 27.155
Scott Whitcraft No Time



E TUNNEL
Brian Schymik 29.615
Bob Kensill 31.581
Brian Loy 32.519
Mark Crawford 34.329
Gary Geiselman 36.578



1/8 SCALE
Ryan Hobby 28.246
Brian Schymik 28.400
Phil Thomas 28.602
Carl Graff 29.014
Mike Schindler 30.504



F MONO
Jerry Crowther 22.597
Ernie LaFleur 25.292
Mark Voorhies 28.115
Peter Collinson 30.227
Francois Peilleron 32.562



F HYDRO 
John Brown 20.048
John Barr 20.777
Scott Whitcraft 21.041
Ernie LaFleur 21.895
Bobby Himel 23.345



MULTI ENGINE HYDRO
John Brown 20.616 (Pending New Record)
Rafael Almiro Jr. 20.700
Ernie LaFleur 21.896
Scott Whitcraft 22.544
Bob Finn No Time



SPORT 40
Bruce Jacobs 27.948
David Preusse 28.045
Steve Peterson 28.181
Brian Schymik 29.280
David Hall 31.212

STRAIGHTAWAY TRIAL RESULTS.

POSITION Time

B Mod TUNNEL
Ernie LaFleur 4.200
Curt Powell 4.283
Mike Zaborowski 4.417
Ryan Hobby 5.017
Mike Crawford 5.030
Steven Enneper 5.215
Will Nanney 5.279

B HYDRO
Mark Voorhies 3.208
Ron Zaker Jr. 3.274
Chris Wood 3.306
Gary Turner 3.431
Richard Reidinger 4.245

B MONO
Garrett Randall 4.437
Jerry Crowther 4.667
John Borden 5.013
Shawn Brown 5.036
Cade LaFleur No Time
Ernie LaFleur No Time

D MONO
Lynn Cooper 3.701
Ernie LaFleur 3.882
Jerry Crowther 3.954
Garrett Randell 4.014
Cathy Preusse 4.167

D HYDRO
Steve Ball 2.791
John Brown 2.894
Ron Zaker Jr. 3.053
Bobby Himel 3.452
Allen Waddle No Time

D TUNNEL
Brian Schymik 4.138
Ernie LaFleur 4.344
Alan Elzer 4.349
Brad Beckner 4.368
Mike Crawford 4.498

E MONO
Jerry Crowther 3.650
Joe Warren 3.801
Allan Hoyle 3.874
Ernie LaFleur 4.099
John Borden 4.140



E HYDRO
John Brown 2.596
Stu Barr 2.735
Scott Whitcraft 3.269
John Borden No Time
Mark Bullard No Time



E TUNNEL
Mark Crawford 4.467
Gary Geiselman 4.523
Brian Loy 4.629
Brian Schymik No Time
Bob Kensill No time



1/8 SCALE
Ryan Hobby 3.687
Phil Thomas 3.804
Brian Schymik 3.822
Carl Graff 4.037
Mike Schindler 4.545



F MONO
Jerry Crowther 3.303
Ernie LaFleur 3.676
Mark Vorhies 4.147
Peter Collinson No Time
Francois Peilleron No Time



F HYDRO 
John Barr 2.401
Ernie LaFleur 2.673
Scott Whitcraft 2.734
John Brown 3.708
Bobby Himel No Time



MULTI ENGINE HYDRO
Ernie LaFleur 2.662
John Brown 2.701
Rafael Almirola Jr. 2.818
Scott Whitcraft 3.078
Bob Finn No Time



SPORT 40
Brian Schymik 3.726
Steve Peterson 3.881
David Preusse 4.044
Bruce Jacobs 4.113
David Hall No Time

2006 US-1

B Tunnel        Ernie LaFleur

B Mono         Jerry Crowther

B Hydro         Chris Wood

D Tunnel        Brian Schymik

D Hydro        Steve Ball

D Mono         Jerry Crowther

E Tunnel        Brian Schymik

E Hydro        John Brown

E Mono        Jerry Crowther

F Hydro        John Brown

F Mono        Jerry Crowther

Multi Engine Rigger    Ralph Almirola

Sport 40        Brian Schymik

1/8 Scale        Ryan Hobby

MGBBanner1